Police Departments

Police Agency Phone number
Conrail Police 800-272-0911
Ellenville Police 647-4422
Kingston Police 331-1671
Lloyd Police 691-6102
Marlboro Police 795-2181
Minnewaska Park Police 255-0752, 786-2781
New Paltz Police 255-1323
Olive Police 331-3115
NY State Police
  • Ellenville barracks
  • Highland barracks
  • Kingston barracks
  • 626-2800
  • 691-2922
  • 338-1702
NYC DEP Watershed Protection 1-888-H20-SHED (426-7433)
Plattekill Police 691-8473
Rosendale Police 658-9000
Saugerties Town Police 246-9800
Saugerties Village Police 246-4979
Shandaken Police 688-9902
Shawangunk Police 895-2233
SUNY New Paltz Police 257-2222
Ulster County Sheriff 338-3640
Ulster Police 382-1111
Woodstock Police 679-2422
* All numbers in 845 area code unless specified.

In case of Emergency, dial 911