Jeanette Provenzano

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Public Health and Social Services Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Health and Personnel Committee

2010 - 2011, 2001, 1994 - 1997, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2008 - 2009, Chairman, Administrative Services Committee

2006 - 2007, Majority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2000 - 2003, Deputy Chairman, Human Services Committee

 

Legislator,
District No. 7 - City of Kingston

Legislative Information

Party Affiliation: 
Democrat
Working Families
Independence

jump to:  absent

2018-2019 Attendance

Attended

No attendances recorded

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to:  absent

Attendance from previous terms

Attended

2014-2015

Meeting of the
Tue, Dec 15, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Dec 9, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Nov 17, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Nov 10, 2015
Mon, Nov 2, 2015
Mon, Nov 2, 2015
Thu, Oct 22, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Oct 20, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Oct 14, 2015
Wed, Oct 7, 2015

Absent

No absences recorded

2014-2015

Meeting of the
Tue, May 20, 2014
Meeting of the
Tue, May 20, 2014
Mon, Jun 2, 2014
Mon, Jun 30, 2014
Mon, Sep 8, 2014
Meeting of the
Wed, Sep 17, 2014
Mon, Mar 2, 2015
Mon, Mar 2, 2015
Thu, May 14, 2015
Tue, Jun 2, 2015

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

2019 Votes

Yes Votes

No votes recorded

No Votes

No votes recorded

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded

Sponsored legislation from previous terms

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

Votes from previous terms

Yes Votes

No Votes

2014-2015

Abstained

Vote Not Recorded