Peter M. Loughran

2016-2017, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, 2014 - 2017, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2015, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism Committee

2008 - 2009, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2006 - 2007, Chairman, Personnel Committee 

Legislator,
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

Legislative Information

Party Affiliation: 
Democrat

Terms Served

2014-2015, 2016-2017

jump to:  absent

2018-2019 Attendance

Attended

No attendances recorded

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to:  absent

Attendance from previous terms

Attended

2016-2017

Meeting of the
Tue, Dec 12, 2017
Meeting of the
Wed, Dec 6, 2017
Wed, Nov 1, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Oct 17, 2017
Mon, Oct 16, 2017
Wed, Oct 4, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Sep 19, 2017
Mon, Sep 18, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Aug 15, 2017
Mon, Aug 14, 2017

2014-2015

Meeting of the
Tue, Dec 15, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Dec 9, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Nov 17, 2015
Tue, Nov 17, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Nov 10, 2015
Tue, Nov 10, 2015
Meeting of the
Mon, Nov 9, 2015
Thu, Nov 5, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Oct 20, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Oct 14, 2015

Absent

2016-2017

Thu, Feb 4, 2016
Thu, Feb 11, 2016
Mon, Mar 14, 2016
Meeting of the
Tue, Apr 19, 2016
Meeting of the
Mon, Jun 13, 2016
Meeting of the
Tue, Sep 20, 2016
Meeting of the
Wed, Nov 16, 2016
Meeting of the
Thu, Nov 17, 2016
Meeting of the
Tue, Dec 20, 2016
Wed, Feb 15, 2017

2014-2015

Mon, Feb 24, 2014
Mon, Jun 2, 2014
Meeting of the
Tue, Jul 15, 2014
Thu, Oct 9, 2014
Mon, Nov 3, 2014
Meeting of the
Mon, Nov 3, 2014
Meeting of the
Wed, Nov 5, 2014
Meeting of the
Thu, Nov 6, 2014
Thu, Jul 9, 2015
Meeting of the
Thu, Nov 12, 2015

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

2019 Votes

Yes Votes

No votes recorded

No Votes

No votes recorded

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded

Sponsored legislation from previous terms

This legislator has no sponsored legislation.

This legislator has no sponsored legislation.

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

Votes from previous terms

Yes Votes

2018-2019

No Votes

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded