Peter M. Loughran

2016-2017, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, 2014 - 2017, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2015, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism Committee

2008 - 2009, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2006 - 2007, Chairman, Personnel Committee 

Legislator,
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

Legislative Information

Party Affiliation: 
Democrat

jump to:  absent

2018-2019 Attendance

Attended

No attendances recorded

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to:  absent

Attendance from previous terms

Attended

2016-2017

Meeting of the
Tue, Aug 8, 2017
Thu, Aug 3, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Jul 18, 2017
Mon, Jul 17, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Jul 11, 2017
Wed, Jul 5, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Jun 20, 2017
Mon, Jun 19, 2017
Wed, Jun 7, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, May 16, 2017

2014-2015

Thu, Oct 8, 2015
Thu, Oct 8, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Sep 15, 2015
Thu, Sep 3, 2015
Thu, Sep 3, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Aug 18, 2015
Wed, Aug 12, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Aug 12, 2015
Thu, Aug 6, 2015
Tue, Jul 21, 2015

Absent

2016-2017

Meeting of the
Mon, Jun 12, 2017
Wed, Sep 6, 2017
Meeting of the
Wed, Sep 13, 2017
Meeting of the
Mon, Oct 23, 2017
Mon, Nov 13, 2017
Tue, Nov 14, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Nov 14, 2017
  •  

No absences recorded

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

2019 Votes

Yes Votes

No votes recorded

No Votes

No votes recorded

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded

Sponsored legislation from previous terms

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

Votes from previous terms

Yes Votes

No Votes

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded