Peter M. Loughran

2016-2017, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, 2014 - 2017, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2015, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism Committee

2008 - 2009, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2006 - 2007, Chairman, Personnel Committee 

Legislator,
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

Legislative Information

Party Affiliation: 
Democrat

jump to:  absent

2018-2019 Attendance

Attended

No attendances recorded

Absent

No absences recorded

jump to:  absent

Attendance from previous terms

Attended

2016-2017

Mon, May 15, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, May 9, 2017
Wed, May 3, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Apr 18, 2017
Mon, Apr 17, 2017
Tue, Apr 11, 2017
Wed, Apr 5, 2017
Meeting of the
Wed, Mar 22, 2017
Mon, Mar 13, 2017
Meeting of the
Tue, Mar 7, 2017

2014-2015

Tue, Jul 21, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Jul 21, 2015
Meeting of the
Wed, Jul 15, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Jun 16, 2015
Mon, Jun 8, 2015
Thu, Jun 4, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, May 19, 2015
Thu, May 7, 2015
Thu, May 7, 2015
Meeting of the
Tue, Apr 21, 2015

Absent

No absences recorded

  •  

No absences recorded

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

2019 Votes

Yes Votes

No votes recorded

No Votes

No votes recorded

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded

Sponsored legislation from previous terms

jump to voted:  no | abstained | no vote

Votes from previous terms

Yes Votes

No Votes

Abstained

No votes recorded

Vote Not Recorded

No votes recorded