Legislative Members

District No. 1 - Town of Saugerties

2016, Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2013, Chairman, Social Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Republican, Independence
(845) 246-1017
District No. 2- Town of Saugerties, Village of Saugerties
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 232-6076
District No. 3 - Town of Saugerties, Town of Ulster

2010 - 2016, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2008 - 2009, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 246-2067
(845) 389-5201
District No. 4 - Town of Ulster, Town of Kingston

2016, 2012 - 2013, Vice Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2016, Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning and Transit Committee

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning and Transit Committee

2011 - 2013, Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 339-7338
(845) 331-1317
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

2016, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2016, 2010 - 2011, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2015, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism Committee

2008 - 2009, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2006 - 2007, Chairman, Personnel Committee 

Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(845) 532-6628
District No. 6 - City of Kingston

2016, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2016, 2010 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2014 - 2015, Vice Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2015, Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2012 - 2013, 2004, Minority Leader

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2008, Co-Chairman, Labor Relations and Negotiations Committee

2000 - 2001, Deputy Chairman, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 399-8709
(845) 331-8985
District No. 8 - Town of Esopus

2016, Majority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2016, Deputy Chair, Government Efficiency and Review Committee

2012-2013, Chairman, Energy, Environment, and Technology Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 331-4137
District No. 9 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Plattekill
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 741-1997
District No. 10 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Marlborough

2016, Majority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2014-2015, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 546-7878
District No. 11 - Town of Marlborough

2011 - 2016, 1998 - 2001, Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2004 - 2005, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2010, Chairman, Budget and Finance Committee

2008 - 2009, 2002 - 2003, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

1999, Deputy Chair, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 236-2604
District No. 12 - Town of Plattekill

2016, 2012 - 2013, Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2012 - 2013, Chairman, Social Services Committee

2011, Chairman, Governmental Services and Administrative Committee

2010, Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental, and Administrative Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 566-7663
District No. 14 - Town of Shawangunk, Town of Wawarsing
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 382-9664
District No. 15- Town of Wawarsing, Village of Ellenville

2014 - 2016, Chairman, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

2016, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2014 - 2015, Majority Whip, Ulster County Legislature 

2014 - 2015, Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning, and Transit Committee

2010 - 2011, Deputy Chairman, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Independence
(845) 647-3256
(845) 594-6964
District No. 16 - Town of Gardiner, Town of Shawangunk

2016, Deputy Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Energy, Environment, and Technology Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 255-0804
District No. 18 - Town of Hurley, Town of Marbletown

2016, Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2014 - 2015, Chairman, Audit Committee and Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2012 - 2013, Chairman, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

2006, Chairman, Labor Relations and Negotiation Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Independence
(845) 687-4255
(845) 797-4241
District No. 19 - Town of Marbletown, Town of Rosendale
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 687-9253
District No. 20 - Town of New Paltz, Village of New Paltz

2016, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2016, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning, and Transit Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Social Services Committee

2013, 2010 - 2011, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism

2010, Deputy Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental and Administrative Committee

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Economic Development, Housing, Planning and Transit Committee

 

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 401-2000
District No. 22 - Towns of Denning, Hardenburgh, Olive and Shandaken

2016, Chairman, Government Efficiency and Review

2014-2015, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(845) 657-8500
(845) 332-5438
District No. 23 - Town of Hurley, Town of Woodstock
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 594-3141