Elected Officials

 

 

 

 

 

District No. 1 - Town of Saugerties

2019, Deputy Chair, Energy & Environment Committee 

2018, Chair, Energy & Environment Committee 

2016-2017, Chair, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2012-2013, Chair, Social Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Republican, Independence
(845) 246-1017
District No. 2 - Town of Saugerties, Village of Saugerties

2019, Chair, Audit Committee

Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Green, Independence, Women's Equality
(845) 901-0520
District No. 3 - Town of Saugerties, Town of Ulster

2010 - 2018, Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2008 - 2009, 2019, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 246-2067
(845) 389-5201
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

2019, Majority Whip

2019, Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 392-3205
District No. 6 - City of Kingston

2014 - 2015, 2019, Vice Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2019, Chairman, Laws & Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2016-2017, 2018, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2010 - 2013, 2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2014 - 2015, 2018, Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2012 - 2013, 2004-2005, Minority Leader

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2008, Co-Chairman, Labor Relations and Negotiations Committee

2000 - 2001, Deputy Chairman, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 399-8709
(845) 331-8985
District No. 7 - City of Kingston

2019, Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 331-2202
District No. 8 - Town of Esopus

2019, Chair, Public Works & Capital Projects Committee

2018, Deputy Chair, Ways & Means Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families, Women's Equality
(845) 340-1293
District No. 9 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Plattekill

2018, Chair, Audit Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 741-1997
District No. 10 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Marlborough

2016-2018, Majority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2018, Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

2014-2015, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

 

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 546-7878
District No. 11 - Town of Marlborough

2019, Deputy Chair, Ways & Means Committee

1998-2001, 2011 - 2018, Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

2004 - 2005, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2010, Chairman, Budget and Finance Committee

2008 - 2009, 2002 - 2003, Deputy Chairman, Ways and Means Committee

1999, Deputy Chair, General Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 236-2604
District No. 12 - Town of Plattekill

2019, Deputy Chair, Laws & Rules Committee

2012 - 2013, 2016-2018, Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2012, Chairman, Social Services Committee

2011, Chairman, Governmental Services and Administrative Committee

2010, Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental, and Administrative Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Green, Independence
(845) 566-7663
District No. 13 - Town of Shawangunk

2016-2018, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2014 - 2015, 2019, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2012 - 2015, 2019 Deputy Chairman, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chairman, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Majority Leader

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 728-3276
District No. 14 - Town of Shawangunk, Town of Wawarsing

2019, Minority Whip

2014-2019, Chair, Public Health and Social Services Committee

2018, Majority Whip

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 382-9664
District No. 15 - Town of Wawarsing, Village of Ellenville

2018, Deputy Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 706-1358
District No. 16 - Town of Gardiner, Town of Shawangunk

2019 - Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2016-2018, Deputy Chair, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Chair, Energy and Environment Committee

2014, Deputy Chair, Ways and Means Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chair, Energy, Environment, and Technology Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families, Women's Equality
(845) 255-0804
District No. 17 - Town of Esopus, Town of New Paltz

2019, Chair, Legislative Programs, Education & Community Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(914) 475-4342
District No. 18 - Town of Hurley, Town of Marbletown

2018 - 2019, Deputy Chair, Legislative Programs, Education & Community Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Working Families, Independence
(845) 224-1806
District No. 19 - Town of Marbletown, Town of Rosendale

2019, Chair, Energy & Environment Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 687-9253
District No. 20 - Town of New Paltz, Village of New Paltz

2019, Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit

2016-2018, Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2016-2018, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning, and Transit Committee

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Social Services Committee

2013, 2010 - 2011, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

2010 - 2011, Deputy Chairman, Economic Development and Tourism

2010, Deputy Chairman, Governmental Services, Environmental and Administrative Committee

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Economic Development, Housing, Planning and Transit Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 401-2000
District No. 21 - Town of Rochester, Town of Wawarsing

2019, Chair, Ways & Means Committee

2019, Deputy Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families
(845) 626-7358
District No. 22 - Town of Denning, Town of Hardenburgh, Town of Olive, Town of Shandaken

2018-2019, Deputy Chair, Public Health & Social Services Committee

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families, Women's Equality
(845) 417-6489
District No. 23 - Town of Hurley, Town of Woodstock

2019, Majority Leader

2018, Minority Whip

Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 594-3141