Legislative Members

District No. 1 - Town of Saugerties

2019 - 2020: Deputy Chair, Energy & Environment Committee 

2018, Chair, Energy & Environment Committee 

2016-2017, Chair, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2014-2015, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Communitty Services Committee

2012-2013, Chair, Social Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Conservative
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 246-1017
Mary.Wawro@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 2 - Town of Saugerties, Village of Saugerties
Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Republican
(845) 399-7288
Albert.Bruno@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 3 - Town of Saugerties, Town of Ulster

 2010 - 2018, 2020: Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

2008 - 2009, 2019: Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 246-2067
(845) 389-5201
Dean.Fabiano@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 4 - Town of Kingston, Town of Ulster

2020 - Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(845) 336-5217
Brian.Cahill@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 5 - City of Kingston

2020: Majority Whip

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 481-0041
Abe.Uchitelle@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 6 - City of Kingston

2014 - 2015, 2019, Vice Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2019, Chairman, Laws & Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2016-2017, 2018, Deputy Chairman, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2010 - 2013, 2016-2017, Deputy Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2014 - 2015, 2018, Chairman, Legislative Programs, Education and Community Services Committee

2012 - 2013, 2004-2005, Minority Leader

2006 - 2009, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2008, Co-Chairman, Labor Relations and Negotiations Committee

2000 - 2001, Deputy Chairman, General Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 399-8709
(845) 331-8985
David.Donaldson@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 7 - City of Kingston

2020: Deputy Chair, Public Health & Social Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 481-3264
Peter.Criswell@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 8 - Town of Esopus

2019, Chair, Public Works & Capital Projects Committee

2018, Deputy Chair, Ways & Means Committee

Party Enrollment:
Independence
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Green, Working Families
(845) 340-1293
Laura.Petit@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 9 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Plattekill

2020 - Deputy Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit Committee

2020 - Deputy Chair, Audit Committee

2018 - Chair, Audit Committee

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 741-1997
HLitts3@aol.com
District No. 10 - Town of Lloyd, Town of Marlborough

2016-2018, Majority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2018, Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

2014-2015, Minority Whip, Ulster County Legislature

 

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 546-7878
MaryBeth.Maio@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 11 - Town of Marlborough

2020: Deputy Chair, Legislative Programs, Education & Community Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Conservative, Republican, Independence
(845) 527-5139
Thomas.Corcoran@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 12 - Town of Plattekill

2014-2015, 2019-2020:Deputy Chair, Laws & Rules Committee

2012 - 2013, 2016-2018: Chair, Laws and Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2012: Chair, Social Services Committee

2011: Chair, Governmental Services and Administrative Committee

2010: Chair, Governmental Services, Environmental, and Administrative Committee

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 566-7663
Kevin.Roberts@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 13 - Town of Shawangunk

2014 - 2015, 2019-2020: Minority Leader, Ulster County Legislature

2020: Deputy Chair, Ways & means Committee

2016-2018: Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2012 - 2015, 2019: Deputy Chair, Law Enforcement and Public Safety Committee

2014 - 2015, Deputy Chair, Energy and Environment Committee

2012 - 2013, Majority Leader

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 728-3276
Ken.Ronk@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 14 - Town of Shawangunk, Town of Wawarsing

2019-2020: Minority Whip

2014-2020, Chair, Public Health and Social Services Committee

2018, Majority Whip

Party Enrollment:
Republican
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Reform
(845) 382-9664
Craig.Lopez@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 15 - Town of Wawarsing, Village of Ellenville
Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(914) 388-3665
John.Gavaris@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 16 - Town of Gardiner, Town of Shawangunk

2020: Vice Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2020: Chair, Laws & Rules, Governmental Services Committee

2019: Chair, Ulster County Legislature

2016-2018: Deputy Chair, Energy and Environment Committee

2014: Chair, Energy and Environment Committee

2014: Deputy Chair, Ways and Means Committee

2012 - 2013: Deputy Chair, Energy, Environment, and Technology Committee

Party Enrollment:
No Party
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 255-0804
Tracey.Bartels@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 17 - Town of Esopus, Town of New Paltz

2019-2020: Chair, Legislative Programs, Education & Community Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat
(914) 475-4342
James.Delaune@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 18 - Town of Hurley, Town of Marbletown

2020: Deputy Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

2018 - 2019: Deputy Chair, Legislative Programs, Education & Community Services Committee

Party Enrollment:
Independence
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Working Families, Independence
(845) 224-1806
Heidi.Haynes@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 19 - Town of Marbletown, Town of Rosendale

2019 - 2020: Chair, Energy & Environment Committee

2020: Deputy Chair, Public Works & Capital Projects Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 687-9253
MannaJo.Greene@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 20 - Town of New Paltz, Village of New Paltz

2020: Chair, Law Enforcement & Public Safety Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 340-3900
Eve.Walter@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 21 - Town of Rochester, Town of Wawarsing

2019-2020: Chair, Ways & Means Committee

2019: Deputy Chair, Economic Development, Tourism, Housing, Planning & Transit Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 626-7358
Lynn.Archer@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 22 - Towns of Denning, Hardenburgh, Olive and Shandaken

2020: Chair, Audit Committee

2016-2017, Chairman, Government Efficiency and Review

2014-2015, Chairman, Ulster County Legislature

2012 - 2013, Deputy Chairman, Public Works and Capital Projects Committee

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Republican, Conservative, Independence
(845) 332-5438
John.Parete@co.ulster.ny.us
District No. 23 - Town of Hurley, Town of Woodstock

2019-2020, Majority Leader

2018, Minority Whip

Party Enrollment:
Democrat
Party Affiliations:
Democrat, Working Families
(845) 594-3141
LegislatorHeppner@gmail.com